Lotus Essential Oil

Lotus Essential Oil

Lotus essential oil is also used in the personal care products such as massage oils, bath soaps and body lotions as well as in...
Rosewood Essential Oil

Rosewood Essential Oil

The oil which is extracted from an evergreen tree named Aniba rosaeodora is called rosewood essential oil. This tree is inherent to Brazil and...
Benzoin Essential Oil

Benzoin Essential Oil

Benzoin oil is extracted from the Benzoin tree. It is aromatic, resinous, and golden in color and thick oil. It has the scientific name...
Valerian Essential Oil

Valerian Essential Oil

Valerian is the flower which is inherent to Asia and Europe. It has got its scientific name Valeriana officialis. According to the scientific evidence,...
Parsley Essential Oil

Parsley Essential Oil

Parsley is a versatile culinary herb which is used to add the mild flavor in the dishes. Parsley is an inherent to the Mediterranean...
Melissa Essential Oil

Melissa Essential Oil

Melissa Essential oil is known as the Common Oil and Sweet Oil. Due to the soothing properties of Melissa essential oil, it is also...
Avocado Essential Oil

Avocado Essential Oil

The avocado essential oil is extracted from avocadoes. It is possessed with health benefits and various nutrients. It provides the glowing and perfect skin....
Patchouli Essential Oil

Patchouli Essential Oil

Patchouli oil is the evergreen perennial which was originated from Southeast Asia. Nowadays it is cultivated in Indonesia, China, India, Malaysia, Philippines, tropical regions...
Rosehip Seed Oil

Rosehip Seed Oil

The fruit that grows on the wild rose bushes is called rosehips. It is found from late summer to autumn. It can be consumed...
Niaouli Essential Oil

Niaouli Essential Oil

Niaouli is an inherent to Australia with a botanical name Melaleuca Virdiflora. It is also used in soaps, lotions, creams and toothpaste because of...