Black raspberry seed oil facts and benefits

Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +

Black raspberry seed oil facts and benefits Quick Facts
Name: Black raspberry seed oil facts and benefits
Origin It is native to United States.
Colors Light golden-green
Health benefits Skin health, Lower inflammation, Soften heels, cuticles, Prevent stretch marks, Enhance immune system
Black raspberry is inherent to United States and is grown as crops in Pacific regions. The plant of raspberry grows up to the height of 6-9’. It was used as a food source of natural dyeThe seeds of Black raspberry are used to extract oil by using cold press method. It is versatile and maintains elasticity of skin and treats various health conditions. It possesses alpha tocopherol and gamma tocopherol that helps to eliminate free radicals. It has low content of saturated fat. It contains about 70% of polyunsaturated fat. . It is rich in anthocyanins which is available three times more than that of blackberries which helps to prevent the chances of cancer. The antioxidants help to eliminate free radicals that are the causes for the chronic ailments such as heart disease and cancer.

Uses     

  • It maintains skin elasticity and soothes skin conditions.
  • It also repairs damaged hair.
  • It heals the skin problems such as psoriasis, dandruff and eczema.
  • It lowers the skin inflammation, plump appearance and wrinkles.
  • It softens the heels, calluses and cuticles.
  • It helps to prevent stretch marks.
  • It lowers the chances of skin discoloration and brown spots in the skin.
  • It enhances immune system.

Precautions

  • Pregnant and breastfeeding women should consult the health practitioner for use.
  • Use it in moderate amounts.
  • It is better to be avoided by allergic people.
  • A patch test should be done before using.

Other Facts        

It is used in manufacturing soaps, skin creams and nutraceuticals.

Black raspberry seed oil facts

The black raspberry seed oil is light due to which it absorbs in the skin easily. Due to the richness in antioxidants, it prevents from the free radicals. This oil has low content of saturated fat and high content of polyunsaturated omega-3 fatty acids. It also supports immunity.

Name Black raspberry seed oil facts and benefits
Scientific Name of Raspberry fruit Rubus occidentalis
Native It is native to United States.
Name in Other Languages of Raspberry Albanian: mjedër;
Basque: mugurdi;
Belarusian: malina (маліна);
Bosnian: malina;
Bulgarian: malina (малина);
Catalan: gerd;
Croatian: malina;
Czech: malina;
Danish: hindbær;
Dutch: framboos;
Estonian: vaarikas;
Finnish: vadelma;
French: framboise;
Galician: framboesa;
German: Himbeere;
Greek: vatómouro (βατόμουρο);
Hungarian: málna;
Icelandic: hindberjum;
Irish: sú craobh;
Italian: lampone;
Latvian: avene;
Lithuanian: aviate;
Macedonian: malina (малина);
Maltese: lampoon;
Norwegian: bringebær;
Polish: malina;
Portuguese: framboesa;
Romanian: zmeură;
Russian: malina (малина);
Serbian: malina (малина);
Slovak: malina;
Slovenian: malina;
Spanish: frambuesa;
Swedish: hallon;
Ukrainian: malyna (малина);
Welsh: mafon;
Yiddish: malene (מאַלענע);
Armenian: aznvamori (ազնվամորի);
Azerbaijani: moruq;
Bengali: Phalabiśēṣa (ফলবিশেষ);
Chinese: Fù pénzi (覆盆子);
Georgian: zholos (ჟოლოს);
Gujarati: Rāsabērināṁ (રાસબેરિનાં);
Hindi: rasabharee (रसभरी);
Hmong: txiv pos;
Japanese: Razuberī (ラズベリー);
Kannada: Rāspberi (ರಾಸ್ಪ್ಬೆರಿ);
Kazakh: tañqwray (таңқурай);
Khmer: raspberry (ការ);
Korean: namu ttalgi (나무 딸기);
Lao: raspberry;
Malayalam: ṟāsbeṟi (റാസ്ബെറി);
Marathi: Tiraskāradarśaka kinvā nāpasantīdarśaka hāvabhāva (तिरस्कारदर्शक किंवा नापसंतीदर्शक हावभाव);
Mongolian: böörölzgönö (бөөрөлзгөнө);
Myanmar (Burmese): raat hc bhaal re (ရက်စ်ဘယ်ရီ);
Nepali: Ainsēlu (ऐंसेलु);
Sinhala: rāsberi (රාස්බෙරි);
Tajik: tamaşk (тамашк);
Tamil: Rāsperri (ராஸ்பெர்ரி);
Telugu: Kōrindakāya (కోరిందకాయ);
Thai: Rā s̄ bexr̒ rī̀ (ราสเบอร์รี่);
Uzbek: malina;
Vietnamese: mâm xôi;
Arabic: tawt aleulyq (توت العُليق);
Turkish: Ahududu;
Afrikaans: framboos;
Chichewa: rasipiberi;
Hausa: rasberi;
Igbo: raspberị;
Sesotho: raspberi;
Somali: miro guduud;
Swahili: raspberry;
Yoruba: rasipibẹri;
Zulu: okusajingijolo;
Cebuano: raspberry;
Filipino: prambuwesas;
Indonesian: frambos;
Javanese: raspberry;
Malagasy: framboise;
Malay: raspberry;
Maori: rōpere;
Esperanto: frambo;
Haitian Creole: Franbwaz;
Latin: amet
Extraction method Cold pressed
Color Light golden-green
Flavor/aroma Mild, sweet, nutty, characteristics


References:

https://www.amazon.com/RASPBERRY-Undiluted-antioxidants-Botanical-Beauty/dp/B00DJBVDD0

https://bellaterraoils.com/product/black-raspberry-seed-oil-benefits/

https://www.botanicinnovations.com/black-raspberry-seed-oil    

75%
75%
Awesome

Comments

comments

Share.

Comments are closed.

DISCLAIMER

The content and the information in this website are for informational and educational purposes only, not as a medical manual. All readers are urged to consult with a physician before beginning or discontinuing use of any prescription drug or under taking any form of self-treatment. The information given here is designed to help you make informed decisions about your health. It is not intended as a substitute for any treatment that may have been prescribed by your doctor. If you are under treatment for any health problem, you should check with your doctor before trying any home remedies. If you are taking any medication, do not take any vitamin, mineral, herb, or other supplement without consulting with your doctor. If you suspect that you have a medical problem, we urge you to seek competent medical help. The Health Benefits Times, authors, publisher and its representatives disclaim responsibility for any adverse effects resulting directly or indirectly from information contained in this website www.healthbenefitstimes.com